Pre-loader

Privacy Policy

The purpose of THE SYOLO ™ privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is to inform you about how THE SYOLO manages, collects, uses, processes and discloses your personal data, which is subject to the privacy principles established in the Privacy Act of 1998 and the Privacy Act of 1993 (NZ) and the general law to protect your privacy, periodically amended. The protection of our customers' personal data and compliance with applicable laws are of the utmost importance to THE SYOLO and this is an issue we take very seriously. We are committed to properly managing, protecting and processing your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy, which applies to all personal data we collect through our platforms or other channels.

When you submit information to us or register as a customer on our website to purchase, display or explore any of the products, services or content that we offer, you are accepting and accepting THE SYOLO (including the companies and related business units)) (collectively, the "Companies"), as well as their respective representatives and/or agents who collect, use, disclose and share their personal data with each other, and disclose such personal data to authorized service providers of the companies and to relevant third parties as set out in this privacy policy.

Read and review this privacy policy, which will let you know how we collect, use, process and disclose your personal data. This privacy policy should be read in conjunction with THE SYOLO's terms and conditions, of which this privacy policy is a part. This privacy policy complements but does not replace or replace any other consent you have previously provided to THE SYOLO with respect to your personal data. We may also collect and process your personal data under any exceptions to applicable laws, which are not set out in this privacy policy. We are confident that this will help you make an informed decision about whether to provide us with any of your personal data.

Please note that this privacy policy does not cover information collected from individuals as part of our recruitment and selection process, when we hire contractors or employees onboard our workforce recruitment agencies. This privacy policy also does not apply to the practices of organizations that THE SYOLO does not own or control, nor to people that THE SYOLO does not employ or supervise, even if offers, coupons or links to their websites appear in our platforms or technology.

CONTENT

  • INTRODUCTION
  • WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?
  • HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
  • HOW WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE USED?
  • WITH WHOM WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE SHARED?
  • HOW CAN I ACCESS OR CORRECT MY PERSONAL DATA?
  • REQUEST FOR WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT
  • ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
  • COOKIES AND THIRD-PARTY TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
  • CONTACT US
  • APPLICABLE LAW
  • UPDATES ON THE DATA PROTECTION POLICY INTRODUCTION

 

    INTRODUCTION

 

To understand this privacy policy, the capitalized terms have the following meanings

 

  • Applicable Laws” means the Privacy Act of 1998 (Cth), the Privacy Act of 1993 (NZ) and their respective subsidiary laws and regulations, as periodically modified;
  • "Applications" means our mobile application on iOS and Android and any other application that we may have or operate from time to time;
  • Personal Data” means any data, whether true or not, that is (a) about an individual that can be reasonably identified (i) from that data; or (ii) of that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access and would include data in our records that may be updated from time to time, or (b) defined as "personal data" or "personal information". Conformity with applicable laws;
  • "Platforms" collectively means THE SYOLO's applications, social media and website, and any other websites or applications that we may have or operate from time to time;
  • Related corporations” means the subsidiaries of THE SYOLO Group including EasyDay Sports.
  • "Social media" means THE SYOLO pages and accounts on third party social media platforms such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Google+ "
  • "THE SYOLO" means THE SYOLO (The NZBN is 9429048447850), and includes subsidiary entities that exist from time to time; and
  • "Website" means THE SYOLO website and associated services accessed at the following address https://www.thesyolo.com or other Internet locations.

 

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

During our relationship with you, we may collect personal data from you. Examples of the types of personal data we may collect include your name, contact details, mailing and delivery addresses, e-mail address, date of birth, facial image, purchasing or browsing behavior, voice registration (of service calls to customer) and any other personally identifiable information. that you have provided to us in any way that you have sent us, or in the course of any other form of interaction between you and us. When this information relates to an identified person, personal data may also include network and device data, such as the IP address and device or advertising identifiers and information that we obtain using cookies or others. Tracking technologies. We may also collect information about you from third-party sources and platforms (including data validation services, authentication service providers, social media sites, online marketing and targeting providers, and targeted advertising companies) to supplement the information that We collect directly from you.

If you provide us with personal data related to a third party by sending us such personal data, you declare that you have obtained the consent of the third party to provide us with your personal data for the respective purposes.

By (1) clicking "Yes" on our privacy policy pop-up window or on any web form that references this privacy policy on one of our online platforms, (2) sending us your personal data when creating a account on the website or app, (3) by browsing our website or app, or (4) by ordering any of our products and services, you agree to the terms of this privacy policy.

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We collect your personal data when:

  1. You register an account on the website or the applications;
  2. Use any of our associated services, such as subscribing to our newsletter or product notifications;
  3. Browse our products and services or interact with our website and applications;
  4. Accept our cookies and other tracking technologies on your device;
  5. Interact with our customer service team or other representatives, for example, through our web form, chat, emails, phone calls, letters or face-to-face meetings;
  6. You interact with us on our social networks, such as liking our publications, commenting on our publications, sending us private messages on our social networks;
  7. You register with our network of affiliate marketing partners;
  8. You register to be a seller selling to THE SYOLO, including through THE SYOLO Marketplace;
  9. You purchase a gift card to use at THE SYOLO;
  10. You participate in our promotions and gifts, initiatives or any request for additional personal data, such as customer surveys;
  11. We consult publicly available sources of information, or receive referrals or referrals from business and marketing partners, related companies and third parties, for example, when they have referred us for the benefits of a joint promotion or collaboration or to redeem a coupon you have purchased through them;
  12. Your authorized representative sends us your personal data for any purpose reasonably authorized by you, for example, if that representative purchases our product or service for delivery or as a gift;
  13. Our analytical third parties and other service providers, businesses or business partners provide us with your personal data, which has been collected and processed by them and disclosed to us in accordance with their separate privacy policies; or
  14. You voluntarily send us your personal data for any reason.

We do not directly collect your credit card details to process your payment or for customer service purposes. Your credit card details are collected, processed and stored directly by our external payment processors in accordance with their terms of service and privacy policies. None of your credit card information is permanently stored with us. However, we may collect your bank details to process refunds.

HOW WILL YOUR DATA BE USED?

We may use and disclose your personal data for the purposes necessary to provide you with our products as a service, including:

  1. To provide, maintain, protect and improve our technology, products and services, and to monitor their effectiveness;
  2. Register and maintain your user account and verify your identity or age;
  3. Process your order for our products or services, process or collect payment for the order;
  4. Deliver or perform any product or service that you have purchased, including emails that call or email you to obtain your delivery instructions;
  5. Facilitate your transactions through alternative payment methods (such as Paypal or Afterpay);
  6. Process your returns or refunds in accordance with our terms and conditions;
  7. Provide you with support services and features related to your user account, such as items stored in your cart, wish list, brand or product and browser notifications;

8.Please contact you regarding (i) your questions, requests and comments, (ii) material changes to the terms and conditions of our website and applications, privacy policy or other terms and conditions and (iii) matters related to the operation of your account through the corresponding or appropriate means, including email, SMS or by contacting you at the telephone number you provide;

  1. Personalize and improve your customer experience when you visit the website and applications, for example, prioritizing the products and services that appear in search results or feed, or in the communications that we send you;
  2. Monitor and enforce our terms and conditions, including dispute resolution;

11.Perform administration, marketing, planning, fraud detection and loss prevention, procurement, product and service development, quality control and research activities to improve the way we provide products and services to you;

  1. Comply with (i) internal risk controls, (ii) the terms of our access to payment processing, financial or banking services, such as credit card disputes, fraud, billing errors or (iii) any law, regulation or applicable regulatory directive; and
  2. To guarantee the correct functioning of our website and our applications and to improve its performance, by carrying out activities such as debugging, statistical analysis to optimize our website and our applications.

(Collectively, the "goals")

In addition, we can use and disclose your personal data for the following purposes, to:

  1. Send you marketing communications about our sales, products, services, promotions or platforms;
  2. Send you marketing communications related to sales, products, services or promotions of business partners, including promotional mail with your order;
  3. Post advertisements related to our targeted and personalized products and services based on your interests, attributes, preferences and experiences on the platforms or other websites, applications or online platforms;
  4. Allow companies to post advertisements related to their products and services that may be of interest to you;
  5. Provide you with additional or premium services;
  6. Invite you to our private events for clients;
  7. Process your participation in our promotions and gifts (including contacting you if you win, publishing your details online, publishing your name in relevant newspapers or disclosing details of winners to the relevant authorities, if required by law) , initiatives or additional requests Personal data such as customer surveys;
  8. Process your participation in loyalty programs or exchange of points of our commercial partners;
  9. Carry out research, analysis or monitoring of the market and clients;
  10. Promote our products and services on our platforms;
  11. Manage SYOLO's administrative and commercial operations and comply with internal policies and procedures;
  12. Enhance your customer experience at all touch points and train our customer experience team, for example recording and monitoring phone calls;
  13. Any specific purpose related to a particular product or service, which we may notify you of separately on the product or service page.\

 

WHO WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE SHARED WITH?

In relation to our use of your Personal Data for the Purposes or Additional Purposes, we may disclose your Personal Data to:

  1. Our employees, consultants, temporary workers or other representatives;
  2. THE SYOLO Marketplace sellers, who supply and deliver the products or services you ordered through the Website or Apps;
  3. Payment processors, who process your payment on the Website and the Apps;
  4. Logistics providers, such as courier, fulfillment or parcel-pickup services which will deliver your order to you, and parcel return partners;
  5. Business partners who separately maintain an account with you for loyalty or point redemption programs;
  6. Business partners or vendors in connection with the processing of any promotion, event or service organized by us;
  7. Our professional advisers, bankers and auditors;
  8. Agents, contractors or service providers who provide operational services to us or who help provide our services to you, such as online cloud storage and processing, fraud detection and monitoring, marketing optimization, information technology, telecommunications, market research, customer analysis or tracking, security or other relevant services which requires that entity’s collection, use or disclosure of your Personal Data; and
  9. Any other party whom you authorize us to disclose your Personal Data to.

 

We do our best to minimize the disclosure of your Personal Data to the information necessary to perform the related Purpose or Additional Purpose.  However, we may also disclose your Personal Data for secondary purposes if the secondary purpose is related to the Purpose or Additional Purpose and you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the information for the secondary purpose, otherwise in accordance with Applicable Laws, or with your further consent.   

You acknowledge and agree that, should we sell, merge or otherwise change control of our business, our company or the Website to a third-party:

  1. We shall be permitted to disclose the Personal Data and other information that we have collected from you to the third-party, without giving notice or seeking prior consent from you; and
  2. We shall be entitled to assign the benefit of any agreements we have with you to the third-party.

 

HOW CAN I ACCESS OR CORRECT MY PERSONAL DATA?

You may access or correct some Personal Data including your name, birthday, shipping and billing addresses by logging in to your user account on the Website or Apps under “Account > My Details” and clicking the “Edit” button under each relevant field.

For Personal Data that cannot be corrected by you by logging in to your user account on the Website or Apps, you may request to access and correct such Personal Data by submitting a written request to us via our Customer Service contact form or by emailing our privacy team here.  We may need to request additional information from you to confirm your identity before providing the access or making corrections.

We will do our best to respond to Personal Data access and correction requests within 30 days.  Where we are unable to meet this timeline, we will update you with the soonest possible time within we can provide the information or make the correction.  Please note that certain types of Personal Data access and correction requests may be exempt under Applicable Laws, and we may charge you a reasonable fee for the handling and processing of your Personal Data access request, if permitted by Applicable Laws.

While THE SYOLO makes reasonable efforts to provide our users with access to their Personal Data, there may be circumstances in which we are unable to provide such access, including but not limited to: where the information in question is legally privileged, would compromise the privacy or other legitimate rights of other persons, where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to the risks to your privacy, where the request is clearly excessive or unfounded, or where the information requested comprises proprietary business information.

 

MARKETING MESSAGES

If you have said we can, we’ll send you marketing messages by email or SMS, to keep you aware of what we’re up to and to help you see and find our products.

HOW CAN I UNSUBSCRIBE OR DELETE MY ACCOUNT?

If you wish to withdraw your consent for us to send you marketing communications, you can do this as follows:

  1. Through your account settings on our site under  ‘Your Details’> 'Your Communication Preferences’;
  2. To withdraw consent for marketing emails - by clicking on the ‘Unsubscribe’ or ‘Update your preferences’ link in the email;
  3. To withdraw consent for marketing SMS - by following the steps provided in the SMS; or
  4. By contacting our Customer Service

Once we receive notification that you wish to withdraw your consent for receiving marketing communications, it may take up to 14 days for your withdrawal to be reflected in our systems.  Please note you may still receive marketing communications during this period.

If you withdraw your consent to receive marketing communications through a specific communication mode (e.g. SMS) we may still contact you via other communication modes you have subscribed to (e.g. email).  

Note it is not possible to unsubscribe from non-promotional (transactional) communications relating to your online orders or the operation of your account.

You may remove your account by logging in to your user account on the Website or Apps under “Account > My Details” and clicking the “Remove Account” button.  We will process such a request within a reasonable time from receiving notice from you of your withdrawal of consent. Once the processing is complete, we will no longer collect, use and/or disclose your Personal Data, except to the extent we retain your Personal Data for compliance, regulatory or other legal purposes.

Note: If you withdraw your consent for us to use and process your Personal Data for the Purposes or the Additional Purposes or for other purposes, we may no longer be able to provide you with the related products, services or benefits associated with our promotion.

ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

You must ensure that all personal data you send us is complete, correct, current and correct. Otherwise, our inability to provide you with the products and services you have requested. You must keep us informed of any relevant changes in your personal data. We will not be responsible for relying on inaccurate or incomplete personal data if you have not informed us of these changes.

We will use reasonable efforts to ensure that personal data that we may use or disclose to another organization is accurate, current and correct.

We will also establish reasonable security measures to ensure that your personal data is properly protected and secure and to prevent unauthorized access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, leakage, loss, damage or alteration of your personal data. . However, we will not be responsible for the unauthorized use of personal data by third parties that is attributable to factors beyond our control. Furthermore, since data transmission over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be completely secure, we cannot guarantee the security of any information (personal or otherwise) that you transmit to us 100%; and as such, we will not be responsible for any breach of security or inadvertent loss or disclosure of information due to the link between our platforms and the Internet.

 

DATA RETENTION AND DESTRUCTION

When Personal Data in our possession is (i) no longer required for any reason connected to the purpose it was originally collected or (ii) retention by us is no longer necessary for any other legal or business purposes, we will exercise measures to ensure such Personal Data is either destroyed or anonymised.  If this is not possible (for example, because your Personal Data has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your Personal Data and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

DISCLOSURE OVERSEAS

THE SYOLO processes Personal Data in multiple countries.  We may transfer your Personal Data to recipients possibly located outside the country where you live.  If Personal Data is so transferred, we will comply with Applicable Laws in doing so. This includes: (i) obtaining your consent, unless an exception exists under Applicable Laws or any other laws, and (ii) taking reasonable steps to ascertain whether the foreign recipient of the Personal Data is bound to comply with standards of protection that are at least comparable to the Applicable Laws.  Recipients of your Personal Data are likely to be located in Australia, New Zealand, United Kingdom, the Philippines, United States of America, Luxembourg, Germany, Japan, Singapore and other countries or jurisdictions depending on the nature of the services those recipients provide to us.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES AND TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

THE SYOLO uses the services of third-party vendors, who may implement one or more persistent “Tracking Technologies” (such as cookies, eTags, pixels, web beacons/ GIFs, local storage, or other identifiers on your device and browser settings) in order to recognise you and your device each time you visit our Website or Apps.  We use these technologies for a number of purposes to enhance your online experience, such as for preference setting, offer selection, analytics, conversion attribution and fraud reduction. We use both session and persistent tracking technologies.

Advertisements or other services on the Website or Apps may be provided by third-party agencies.  These advertisements may also include Tracking Technologies. The collection, use, and disclosure of information, including Personal Data, collected by such third-party Tracking Technologies are subject to the privacy and data protection policies of the third-party vendors and are not under our control.  For more information on third-party advertising-related cookies and how to opt-out of them, please visit Your Online Choices.

You may reject first-party and third-party Tracking Technologies through the settings on your browser.  Note that this may result in the loss of Website or App functionality, restrict your use of the Website or App, or delay or affect the way in which the Website or App operates.  

We may use third-party service providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Website and Apps.  The primary service providers we use are:

GOOGLE ANALYTICS AND GOOGLE OPTIMIZE

THE SYOLO uses certain Google Analytics functions.

THE SYOLO may use Google Analytics features based on Display Advertising, including but not restricted to the following: Google Optimize, Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, Double-click Campaign Manager Integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting.  Using the Google Ads Settings, you can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and Google Optimize and customise Google Display Network ads.

THE SYOLO also uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online; third-party vendors, including Google, may show THE SYOLO ads on sites across the internet.  THE SYOLO and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party Tracking Technologies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party Tracking Technologies (such as the Double-click cookie) together to inform, optimise, and serve ads based on visitors’ past visits to THE SYOLO, as well as report how ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to THE SYOLO.

When you log on to the SYOLO website, THE SYOLO with the help of Google Analytics may use your browsing behavior to connect it with any other data that has previously been provided by you, in accordance with this policy.

FACEBOOK ANALYTICS AND FACEBOOK INSIGHTS

Facebook Insights is a tool which tracks user interaction on the THE SYOLO’S Facebook page, allowing page admins to track usage and improve page performance.  

Facebook Analytics is a behavioral analytics solution that helps to track, measure, better understand, and optimise products and customer experience and provides audience information and unifies analytics across devices and channels.  

Facebook’s Privacy Policy can be seen here:  If you want to opt-out of seeing ads on Facebook based on information we’ve received from other websites and apps, you can control this in your ad preferences:

CONTACTING US

For any questions relating to your Personal Data or about this Privacy Policy, if you have a complaint regarding the collection, use or handling of your Personal Data by us, or a question about how we are complying with Applicable Laws, you may contact our customer service department or privacy team via the following methods:

support@thesyolo.com

Email us.

Emails and letters should clearly state that you are making a data protection query, request or complaint in the subject line to ensure the matter is dealt with expediently.  We will strive to deal with any query, request or complaint promptly and fairly.

You can find more information about privacy and the protection of your Personal Data on the website of the OAIC at https://www.oaic.gov.au/.

 

GOVERNING LAW

This Privacy Policy and your use of this Website shall be governed in all respects by the laws of New Zealand.

UPDATES ON DATA PROTECTION POLICY

As part of our efforts to ensure that we properly manage, protect and process your Personal Data, we will be reviewing our policies, procedures and processes from time to time.  In this regard, THE SYOLO may update this Privacy Policy to ensure that it is consistent with industry trends and any changes in legal or regulatory requirements in our discretion.  

Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy on our Website, any updates to which will be posted on our Website and viewed.  By continuing to use our Platforms and/or services after the Privacy Policy has been amended, you hereby agree to be bound by the terms of such amended Privacy Policy.  If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, as it may be amended from time to time, in whole or part, you must terminate your use of the website. You are encouraged to visit the above Website regularly to ensure that you are well-informed of our latest policies in relation to Personal Data protection.

 

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), California residents are afforded certain rights regarding the personal information we collect about them. California residents request any of the following:

 

The categories of information that we collected;

 The categories of sources from which the information is collected

 The purpose for collecting information;

The categories of third parties to whom we disclosed information, the categories of such information that was disclosed (if applicable), and the purpose for disclosing information;

The specific pieces of information we collected;

 

You may also request the deletion of information we have collected, as well as the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. Consistent with the California Consumer Protection Act, we will consider and timely process data access and deletion requests. We will not unlawfully discriminate against you for making any such requests. To initiate access or deletion requests, you can contact us at support@thesyolo.com

 

SALES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We allow companies to use cookies and other tracking technologies on our sites that allow those companies to collect information about your website activity and use that information to target advertisements to you online. You can exercise control over the use of these technologies. See the section on Cookies above in the Privacy Policy in order to opt-out of the “sale” of personal information.

 

HOW WE COLLECT AND SHARE CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS’ INFORMATION

 

Over the last 12 months, personal information we have collected and shared includes the following:

Category of Information Collected - Identifiers, including your name, account nickname, IP address, cookie identifiers, mailing address, phone number, email address, date of birth, government-issued forms of identification (like a driver’s license), internal identifiers SYOLO assigns to you, and email addresses or social media information about your friends.

 

Sources: We collect this information directly from you, except with respect to: your IP address, which we automatically collect from your device through our use of cookies and similar technologies; your cookie identifier, which is assigned to your device; and your SYOLO internal identifier, which we assign to you.

Uses : We use this information to: provide, maintain, and improve our Services; perform fraud and credit checks; manage our loyalty programs; fulfil your orders and deliver products to you; respond to customer inquiries; manage your online account; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers.

Sharing:  We share this information with service providers who to help us to: provide, maintain, and improve our Services; perform fraud and credit checks; manage our loyalty programs; deliver products to you; respond to customer inquiries; manage your online account; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers.

 

Category of Information Collected – Personal information as defined by Cal. Civ. Code 1798.80, including your name, phone number, mailing address, gender (collected from our consumers), and payment card information;

Sources:  We collect this information directly from you.

Uses: We use this information to: provide, maintain, and improve our Services; perform fraud and credit checks; manage our loyalty programs; deliver products to you; respond to customer inquiries; manage your online account; better understand our customer audience; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers.

Sharing: We share this information with service providers who to help us to: provide, maintain, and improve our Services; perform fraud and credit checks; manage our loyalty programs; deliver products to you; respond to customer inquiries; manage your online account; better understand our customer audience; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers.

 

Category of Information Collected – Commercial information like information about a transaction, including your credit or debit card details, spending history on the Website, and order details;

Sources: Our third-party payment vendors collect this information directly from you on our behalf.

Uses: We use this information to: process your transactions and deliver our products to you; manage our loyalty programs; personalize your online experience; and to perform fraud and credit checks.

Sharing: We share this information with service providers who help us to: process your transactions and deliver our products to you; manage our loyalty programs; personalize your online experience; and to perform fraud and credit checks.

 

Category of Information Collected – Internet or other electronic network activity information like the information derived from our use of cookies and similar technologies – including the type of device you have, the device identifier/media access control (MAC) address, the proximity of the device from the Wi-Fi access point, the browser you are using, your mobile network provider (for mobile devices), the pages you have visited, your time zone and country location, crash or download error reports, your language preferences, and where relevant, when and for how long the device is connected to the Wi-Fi network.

 

We will also collect information about your browsing history, your purchasing preference history, your shopping cart status, and your contact history with us (including phone records of our conversations).

Sources: We collect this information directly from you and from cookies and similar technologies that automatically collect this information from your device. We also collect this information – such as social graph data – from our select partners.

Uses: We will share this information with service providers to provide, maintain, and improve our Services, respond to customer inquiries; manage your online account; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers. To this end, we will append this information to our existing customer account information to better understand customers’ interests and to provide more relevant product recommendations and advertising, to increase our customer’s security when using our Website, and to comply with our legal obligations, such as sanctions laws.

Sharing: We will share this information with service providers to: provide, maintain, and improve our Services; respond to customer inquiries; manage your online account; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers. And we will share this information with our advertising partners, which may inform which individuals they help other companies to target with third-party advertising.

 

Category of Information Collected – Reallocation data, including the location of the device;

 

Sources: We automatically collect this information from your device, depending on your settings, and we collect location information when you share it directly with us.

Uses: We use this information to: provide, maintain, and improve our Services; manage your online account; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers.

Sharing: We share this information with our service providers who help us to: provide, maintain, and improve our Services; manage your online account; personalize your online experience; and process and deliver promotional offers.

 

Category of Information Collected – Inferences derived from personal information.

Sources: We analyse your behaviour and purchase on our website as well as public or social graph data provided by our partners to determine shopping preferences and improve your experience.

Uses: We us this category of information to tailor and improve your shopping experience on our website.

Sharing: We do not share this information.

 

LOYALTY PROGRAM

We offer loyalty programs to our customers to encourage and reward their loyalty to us. Through these loyalty programs, participants can receive benefits such as personal styling, early access to sales and events, free shipping, and extended returns periods. If eligible, you can opt-in to our loyalty programs and participants can discontinue their participation at any time. To manage this program, we collect your name; email; phone number; addresses; date of birth; purchase history; browsing history and behavior; device information; shopping preferences; nickname; cookie identifiers; Internal identifiers; country; spent tier level and wealth.

 

CALIFORNIA DO NOT TRACK

Our website does not follow the direction of “do not track” or “DNT” settings that are available in some browsers.

This is a standard cookie notice which you can easily adapt or disable as you like in the admin. We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.

Pre-loader
×
Welcome Newcomer